UFC Vegas 24 live results: Robert Whittaker vs. Kelvin Gastelum

(Click on the fight below and then scroll down to see in-fight live stats and full results, courtesy of Fight Analytics. Full UFC Vegas 24 live results from The Apex in Las Vegas are scheduled to begin at 7 p.m. ET / 4 p.m. PT on Saturday, April 17, on MMAWeekly.com)


UFC Vegas 24: Whittaker vs. Gastelum schedule

  • UFC Vegas 24 main card start time: 10 p.m. ET / 7 p.m. PT on ESPN and ESPN+
  • UFC Vegas 24 prelims start time: 7 p.m. ET / 4 p.m. PT on ESPN and ESPN+

NOTE: To select the appropriate fight, click on the images with the yellow name plates at the bottom of the Fight Analytics window and drag until you see the fight you are interested in. Quick results are located below the Fight Analytics window.

UFC Vegas 24 Live Results


UFC Vegas 24: Whittaker vs. Gastelum takes place on Saturday, April 17, at The Apex in Las Vegas.

UFC Vegas 24 (aka UFC on ESPN 22) features former middleweight champion Robert Whittaker squaring off with perennial Top 10 contender Kelvin Gastelum. The co-main event pits Jeremy Stephens in a heated contest with Drakkar Klose, as the two got into a shoving match at the weigh-in.


UFC Vegas 24 Live Results

UFC Vegas 24 live results Whittaker vs Gastelum
UFC Vegas 24 live results Whittaker vs Gastelum

UFC Vegas 24 Main Card (10 p.m. ET on ESPN and ESPN+)

  • Main Event – Middleweight Bout: Robert Whittaker def Kelvin Gastelum by unanimous decision (50-45, 50-45, 50-45)
  • Co-Main Event – Lightweight Bout: Jeremy Stephens vs Drakkar Klose — canceled
  • Heavyweight Bout: Andrei Arlovski def Chase Sherman by unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
  • Middleweight Bout: Jacob Malkoun de. Abdul Razak Alhassan by unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
  • Lightweight Bout: Luis Pena def Alexander Munoz by split decision (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)

UFC Vegas 24 Prelims (7 p.m. ET on ESPN and ESPN+)

  • Women’s Flyweight Bout: Tracy Cortez def Justine Kish by split decision (29-28, 28-29, 30-27)
  • Heavyweight Bout: Alexandr Romanov def Juan Espino bu split decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)
  • Women’s Strawweight Bout: Jessica Penne def Loopy Godinez by split decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)
  • Middleweight Bout: Gerald Meerschaert def Bartosz Fabinski bu technical submission (guillotine choke) at 2:00, R1
  • Lightweight Bout: Austin Hubbard def Dakota Bush by unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
  • Women’s Bantamweight Bout: Zarah Fairn vs Josiane Nunesbout canceled
  • Bantamweight Bout: Tony Gravely def Anthony Birchak by TKO (punches) at 1:31, R2

Leave your picks in the comments.

(Subscribe to MMAWeekly.com on YouTube)