- PANCRASE SEPTEMBER RANKINGS

September 17, 2005
Comments off

Pancrase
LATEST OFFICIAL PANCRASE RANKINGS
(as of 9/9/2005)

Open-weight
the 10th Open-weight K.O.P. Josh Barnett (USA / New Japan Pro-Wrestling)
#1 Yuki Kondo (PANCRASEism)
#2 Tsuyoshi Kosaka (Team Alliance)
#3 Ron Waterman (USA / Team Impact)
#4 Yoshiki Takahashi (PANCRASE)
#5 Sanae Kikuta (GRABAKA)

Super heavyweight (221lbs. and over)
the 1st Super heavyweight K.O.P. Tsuyoshi Kosaka (Team Alliance)
#1 Ron Waterman (USA / Team Impact)
#2 Keigo Takamori (Pancrase MEGATON)
#3 Anthony “Tatsuji” Netzler (Team BOON!) *IN!
#4 Alex Roberts (USA /Kujuken Kaikan) *DOWN from #3
#5 Jimmy Ambriz (USA / New Japan Pro-Wrestling) *DOWN from #4

Heavyweight (199lbs.~under 221lbs.)
the 2nd Heavyweight K.O.P. VACANT
#1 Ryuta Noji (Pancrase MEGATON)
#2 Sehaku (Wajutsu Keishukai RJW)
#3 Tsuyoshi Ozawa (Zendokai)

Light heavyweight (181lbs.~under 199lbs.)
the 3rd Light heavyweight K.O.P. Yuki Kondo (PANCRASEism)
#1 Sanae Kikuta (GRABAKA)
#2 Akihiro Gono (GRABAKA)
#3 Nilson de Castro (Brazil/Chute Boxe Academy)
#4 David Terrell (USA / Cesar Gracie Academy)
#5 Kestutis Arbocius (Lithuania/ Latvia Shidokan)
#6 Daijiro Matsui (Takada Dojo) *IN!
#7 Daisuke Watanabe (PANCRASEism) *DOWN from #6
#8 Gustavo Ximu (Brazil/ Gracie Barra Combat Team) *DOWN from #7
#9 Fabio Leopoldo (Brazil/ Renzo Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy) *DOWN from #8
#10 Yuki Sasaki (GRABAKA) *DOWN from #9

Middleweight (165.7lbs.~ under 181lbs.)
the 5th Middleweight K.O.P. Nathan Marquardt (Pancrase U.S.A./ H.A.M.A.)
#1 Izuru Takeuchi (SK Absolute)
#2 Kazuo Misaki (GRABAKA)
#3 Yushin Okami (Wajutsu Keishukai Tokyo Hombu)
#4 Eiji Ishikawa (GRABAKA)
#5 Hiromitsu Miura (Pancrase TOKIN)
#6 Yuichi Nakanishi (freelance)
#7 Daisuke Hanazawa 13 (MMA Dojo Cobrakai)
#8 Osami Shibuya (freelance)
#9 Kiuma Kunioku (freelance)
#10 Yuji Hisamatsu (Wajutsu Keishukai TIGER PLACE) *IN!

Welterweight (152.5lbs.~ under 165.7lbs.)
the Provisional Welterweight K.O.P. Katsuya Inoue (Wajutsu Keishukai RJW)
#1 Satoru Kitaoka (PANCRASEism)
#2 Hidehiko Hasegawa (SK Absolute)
#3 Koji Oishi (PANCRASEism)
#4 Heath Sims (USA / Team Quest)
#5 Hidetaka Monma (Wajutsu Keishukai A-3)
#6 Takafumi Ito (PANCRASEism)
#7 Yuji Hoshino (Wajutsu Keishukai GODS)
#8 Takuya Wada (SK Absolute)
#9 Kenji Arai (PANCRASE)
#10 Tatsunori Tanaka (Wajutsu Keishukai Hyogo Dojo)

Lightweight (141.4lbs.~ under 152.5lbs.) TBD

Featherweight (under 141.4lbs.) TBD

Comments are closed.