- PANCRASE OCTOBER RANKINGS, BARNETT STILL K.O.P.

October 14, 2005
No Comments

Press Release
Latest Pancrase Official Rankings
(as of 10/11/2005)

[Open-weight]
the 10th Open-weight K.O.P. Josh Barnett(USA/New Japan Pro-Wrestling)
#1 Yuki Kondo(PANCRASEism)
#2 Tsuyoshi Kosaka(Team Alliance)
#3 Ron Waterman(USA/Team Impact)
#4 Yoshiki Takahashi(PANCRASE)
#5 Sanae Kikuta(GRABAKA)

[Super heavyweight(221lbs. and over)]
the 1st Super heavyweight K.O.P. Tsuyoshi Kosaka(Team Alliance)
#1 Mike Kyle *IN!
#2 Ron Waterman(USA/Team Impact) *DOWN from #1
#3 Keigo Takamori(Pancrase MEGATON) *DOWN from #2
#4 Anthony “Tatsuji” Netzler(Team BOON!) *DOWN from #3
#5 Alex Roberts(USA/Kujuken Kaikan) *DOWN from #4

[Heavyweight(199lbs.~under 221lbs.)]
the 2nd Heavyweight K.O.P. VACANT
#1 Ryuta Noji(Pancrase MEGATON)
#2 Lee Segak(Wajutsu Keishukai RJW)
#3 Tsuyoshi Ozawa(Zendokai)

[Light heavyweight(181lbs.~under 199lbs.)]
the 3rd Light heavyweight K.O.P. Yuki Kondo(PANCRASEism)
#1 Sanae Kikuta(GRABAKA)
#2 Akihiro Gono(GRABAKA)
#3 Nilson de Castro(Brazil/Chute Boxe Academy)
#4 David Terrell(U.S.A./Cesar Gracie Academy)
#5 Kestutis Arbocius(Lithuania/Latvia Shidokan)
#6 Daijiro Matsui(Takada Dojo)
#7 Daisuke Watanabe(PANCRASEism)
#8 Gustavo Ximu(Brazil/Gracie Barra Combat Team)
#9 Fabio Leopoldo(Brazil/Renzo Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy)
#10 Yuki Sasaki(GRABAKA)

[Middleweight(165.7lbs.~ under 181lbs.)]
the 5th Middleweight K.O.P. Nathan Marquardt(Pancrase USA/HAMA)
#1 Izuru Takeuchi(SK Absolute)
#2 Kazuo Misaki(GRABAKA)
#3 Yushin Okami(Wajutsu Keishukai Tokyo Hombu)
#4 Eiji Ishikawa(GRABAKA)
#5 Hiromitsu Miura(Pancrase TOKIN)
#6 Yuichi Nakanishi(freelance)
#7 Daisuke Hanazawa 13(MMA Dojo Cobrakai)
#8 Osami Shibuya(freelance)
#9 Kiuma Kunioku(freelance)
#10 Yuji Hisamatsu(Wajutsu Keishukai TIGER PLACE)

[Welterweight(152.5lbs.~ under 165.7lbs.)]
the Interim Welterweight KOP Katsuya Inoue(Wajutsu Keishukai RJW)
#1 Satoru Kitaoka(PANCRASEism)
#2 Hidehiko Hasegawa(SK Absolute)
#3 Koji Oishi(PANCRASEism)
#4 Heath Sims(USA/Team Quest)
#5 Hidetaka Monma(Wajutsu Keishukai A-3)
#6 Takafumi Ito(PANCRASEism)
#7 Yuji Hoshino(Wajutsu Keishukai GODS)
#8 Takuya Wada(SK Absolute)
#9 Kenji Arai(PANCRASE)
#10 Tatsunori Tanaka(Wajutsu Keishukai Hyogo Dojo)

[Lightweight(141.4lbs.~ under 152.5lbs.)] TBD

[Featherweight(under 141.4lbs.)] TBD

Comments are closed.