Widgetized Section

Go to Admin » Appearance » Widgets » and move Gabfire Widget: Social into that MastheadOverlay zone

- OFFICIAL PANCRASE RANKINGS

Posted on by MMAWeekly.com Staff

by Pancrase
[Open-weight]
the 10th Open-weight K.O.P. Josh Barnett (USA/New Japan Pro-Wrestling)
#1 Yuki Kondo (PANCRASEism)
#2 Ron Waterman (USA/Team Impact)
#3 Yoshiki Takahashi (PANCRASE)
#4 Sanae Kikuta (GRABAKA)
#5 vacant

[Super heavyweight(221lbs. and over)]
the 2nd Super heavyweight K.O.P. VACANT
#1 Mike Kyle (USA/Team CroCop)
#2 Ron Waterman (USA/Team Impact)
#3 Anthony ‘Tatsuji’ Netzler (TEAM Boon!)
#4 Alex Roberts (USA/Kujuken Kaikan)
#5 vacant

[Heavyweight(199lbs.~under 221lbs.)]
the 2nd Heavyweight K.O.P. VACANT
#1 Poai Suganuma (TWIST)
#2 Lee Segak (Wajutsu Keishukai RJW)
#3 vacant

[Light heavyweight(181lbs.~under 199lbs.)]
the 3rd Light heavyweight K.O.P. Yuki Kondo (PANCRASEism)
#1 Sanae Kikuta (GRABAKA)
#2 Akihiro Gono (GRABAKA)
#3 Nilson de Castro (Brazil/Chute Boxe Academy)
#4 Arbocius Tiger (Lithuania/Latvia Shidokan)
#5 Daijiro Matsui (freelance)
#6 Daisuke Watanabe (PANCRASEism)
#7 Gustavo Ximu (Brazil/Gracie Barra Combat Team)
#8 Fabio Leopoldo (Brazil/Renzo Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy)
#9 Yuki Sasaki (GRABAKA)
#10 David Terrell (USA/Cesar Gracie Academy)

[Middleweight(165.7lbs.~ under 181lbs.)]
the 5th Middleweight K.O.P. Nathan Marquardt (Pancrase USA/High Altitude Martial Arts)
#1 Izuru Takeuchi (SK Absolute)
#2 Kazuo Misaki (GRABAKA)
#3 Yushin Okami (Wajutsu Keishukai Tokyo Hombu)
#4 Eiji Ishikawa (GRABAKA)
#5 Yuichi Nakanishi (freelance)
#6 Hikaru Sato (PANCRASEism)
#7 Daisuke Hanazawa 13 (MMA Dojo Cobrakai)
#8 Yuji Hisamatsu (Wajutsu Keishukai TIGER PLACE)
#9 Osami Shibuya (Ingram)
#10 vacant

[Welterweight(152.5lbs.~ under 165.7lbs.)]
the Interim Welterweight K.O.P. Katsuya Inoue (Wajutsu Keishukai RJW)
#1 Daizo Ishige (SK Absolute)
#2 Satoru Kitaoka (PANCRASEism)
#3 Carlos Condit (USA/Fighters In Training) *IN!
#4 Hidehiko Hasegawa (SK Absolute) *DOWN from #3
#5 Koji Oishi (PANCRASEism) *DOWN from #4
#6 Heath Sims (USA/Team Quest) *DOWN from #5
#7 Takuya Wada (SK Absolute)
#8 Hidetaka Monma (Wajutsu Keishukai A-3) *DOWN from #6
#9 Tatsunori Tanaka (Wajutsu Keishukai Hyogo Dojo)
#10 Robert Emerson (USA/No Limits-Team Oyama)

[Lightweight(141.4lbs.~ under 152.5lbs.)] TBD

[Featherweight(under 141.4lbs.)] TBD

Click Login To Post A Comment Login