Widgetized Section

Go to Admin » Appearance » Widgets » and move Gabfire Widget: Social into that MastheadOverlay zone

- CAGE WARRIORS TONIGHT IN ENGLAND

Posted on by MMAWeekly.com Staff

Press Release
Cage Warriors: Enter the Rough House 2
Saturday 28th April 2006
Harvey Hadden Sports Centre
Wigman Road, Nottingham, NG8 4PB

Fightcard is in order.

All bouts are Professional MMA bouts are held using full CWFC rules over 3×5 minute rounds unless stated

All “B Class Pro” Fights are held over 2×5 minute rounds, in-which elbow strikes (Both standing and on the floor) and Heel Hooks are not permitted.

‘B’ Class’ Pro Middleweight (2×5 minute rounds) – (Referee – Neil Hall)
Paul McBride (Pro Debut) Wolfslair Academy vs. Stuart Frith (1-1-0) House of Pain, Wales

‘B’ Class’ Pro Middleweight (2×5 minute rounds) – (Referee – Neil Hall)
Eddie Podolski (Pro Debut) Team Rough House vs. Rocci Williams (1-1-0) 3rd Wave Combat Team

‘B’ Class’ Pro Heavyweight (2×5 minute rounds) – (Referee – Neil Hall)
Rob Askew (1-0-0) Team Tap Or Snap vs. Edwin Junior (1-1-0) Independent fighter

Full Pro Heavyweight (3×5 Minute Rounds) – (Referee – Neil Hall)
Chris Cooper (0-1-0) F’s Freestyle Gym, UK v. Dylan Tanner (Pro Debut) Gracie Barra Swansea

BREAK

Full Pro Welterweight (3×5 Minute Rounds) – (Referee – Neil Hall)
Lee Livingstone (Pro Debut) Team Rough House vs. Eduardo Mahal (2-0-0) Wolfslair Academy

Full Pro Lightweight (3×5 minute rounds) – (Referee – Marc Goddard)
Psycho” Steve Tetley (1-0-0) Team Rough House vs. Cristian Binda (3-0-0) Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo, Italy

Full Pro Middleweight (3×5 Minute Rounds) – (Referee – Marc Goddard)
Christian Smith (3-3-0) Team Tap Or Snap vs. Jay Keiron (1-0-0-1nc) Wolfslair Academy

Full Pro Lightweight (3×5 minute rounds) – (Referee – Marc Goddard)
Andre Winner (5-0-0) Team Rough House vs. Greg “Hitman” Loughran (11-9-0) UFR Fight Team, Northern Ireland

BREAK

Full Pro Welterweight (3×5 minute rounds) – (Referee – Marc Goddard)
Jim Wallhead (8-4-0) Team Rough House vs. Lewis Barrow (4-2-0) Washington Vale Tudo

Full Pro Middleweight (3×5 Minute rounds) – (Referee – Marc Goddard)
Karl Amoussou (4-0-1) Team Amoussou, France vs. Mark “Manslaughter” O’Toole (3-1-0) UFR Fight Team, Ireland

Full Pro Welterweight (3×5 minute rounds) – (Referee – Marc Goddard)
Dan “The Outlaw” Hardy (13-5-0-1nc) Team Rough House vs. Willy Ni (13-3-1) Budo Academy physical, Holland

Main Event- Full Pro Heavyweight (3×5 Minute Rounds) – (Referee – Marc Goddard)
Wayne Buck (1-0-0) Team Tap Or Snap vs. David Cieplinski (3-2-0) Independent Fighter, Poland

Click Login To Post A Comment Login